FESTIVALS 2019
                                          DEZEMBER
 13.12.2019 
JugendhausPaulinenaue
 
BÖLZER
DØDHEIMSGARD
ASCENSION
SINMARA
BLAZE OF PERDITION
CRIMSON MOON
MEMBARIS
ARROGANZ
HALPHAS
GROZA
EVOHÉ
MATTERHORN
 https://www.facebook.com/events/620492995073431/    
                     FESTIVALS 2020
                                               FEBRUAR
14.02./15.02.2020  
KiEZ Frauensee
Anomalie - ATMOSPHERIC BLACKENED SOUNDSCAPES
Aorlhac - OCCITAN BLACK METAL
Archaic - THRASH METAL
Bloody Tyrant - BLACK FOLK METAL
Clitcommander - GRIND'N'ROLL ULTRAHEAVYBLASTBEATSCHWIXXE
Deserted Fear - DEATH METAL
Desire for Sorrow - MELODIC BLACK METAL
Ellende - ATMOSPHERIC BLACK METAL
Grimner - FOLK METAL
Horn - EXPERIMENTAL BLACK METAL
Jörmungand - BLACKENED PAGAN METAL
Logar's Diary - POWER METAL
Maat - EGYPTIAN DEATH METAL
Manegarm - VIKING FOLK BLACK METAL
Mosaic - SUPREME THURINGIAN FOLKLORE
Noctem - BLACKENED DEATH METAL
Sould Grinder - DEATH METAL
Stallion - HEAVY METAL
Torturized - DEATH METAL
Wandar - BLACK METAL
Ymyrgar - PAGAN FOLK METAL
https://www.facebook.com/events/2062274523887423/
http://www.frostfeuernaechte.de
 
                                                 MÄRZ
        07.03. Schweinfurt
           “ Stattbahnhof”
Torpëdo
Betrayal
The Flesh Trading Company
Ravager
https://www.facebook.com/HeavyMetalFleshFest/
                                                   MAI
21.05. – 23.05.   
BurgBornstedt
Galar
Obscurity
         https://darktroll-festival.de/
      14.05.– 17.05.  
 "Brückenkopf “ Torgau
ARNOXDUEBEL
BLOCKHEADS
CONVULSIONS
CRIPPLED FOX
EASTWOOD
EKRANOPLAN
HAMERHAAI
HÄSSELHOFF
IMPLORE
INHUMATE
MAKKMAT
SCALPTURE
SUFFERING QUOTA
TEETHGRINDER
 
VERANO`S DOGS
VIOLENT FRUSTRATION
WARFUCK
https://www.facebook.com/events/2368611096757784/?notif_t=event_calendar_create&notif_id=1559041906973762
 
METALGODS
OPEN  AIR 2020
15.5. /16.5. 2020
FSV Blau Weiß Mahlsdorf/ Waldesruh e.V.
TORIAN ( Power Metal - Paderborn )
HARDHOLZ ( True Metal- Tambach Dietharz )
GUN BARREL ( True Metal - Köln )
PAGAN EARTH (Death Metal- Berlin )
WALLOP ( True - Power Metal - Frankfurt am Main )
AVATARIA ( Dark- Thrash Metal - Berlin )
VOLTER ( Rock N Roll - Hannover )
BLOODY INVASION ( Death Metal - Neuruppin )
EXA ( Thrash Metal - Berlin )
    https://www.metal-gods.de/

                                                   JUNI

        18. CHRONICAL    MOSHERS OPEN AIR
11.06.  – 14.06.
Mühlteich“
Hauptmannsgrün
   
 https://www.facebook.com/events/2277848109134369/
04.06. - 06.06.2020 
MotorsportArena
Oschersleben
THE NEW ROSES
THUNDERMOTHER
BULLET
CRISIX
OHRENFEINDT
KAMBRIUM
WARPATH
FATEFUL FINALITY
BONESETTER
SHE'S GOT BALLS - LADIES TRIBUTE TO AC/DC
MYSTERICA - AND COVERS FOR ALL
CROSSPLANE
https://www.facebook.com/RMDFestival/
 

                                                JULI

0907.-12.07.
Torgau / Entenfang
RUNEMAGICK (SWE)
MEMORIAM (UK)
DEMONICAL (SWE)
THE FUNERAL ORCHESTRA (SWE)
INCANTATION (US)
BETHLEHEM (D)
OBSCURITY
BAIXO CALAO (BRA)
ULTAR (RUS)
M.O.D. (US)
KONVENT (DK)
SAMAEL (Hell)
   http://www.in-flammen.com/
02.07 – 04.07.
Freilichtbühne in
Friesack (naheBerlin)
ANCIENT RITES (Special Old-School-Set)
ILLUM ADORA
MYSTIFIER
WHISKEY RITUAL
PSYCHONAUT 4
DEMONICAL
ARKONA
https://www.facebook.com/events/315615705984865/
17.7.2020  – 19.7.2020  Bertingen
ASPHYX (NL)
MALEVOLENT CREATION (USA)
MACBETH
MEMORIAM (UK)
FLESHLESS (CZ)
BOUND TO PREVAIL (MAL)
 https://www.rockunterdeneichen.de/
   01.07. bis 04.07.  
      Ballenstedt
ACCEPT
ASENBLUT
ASP
AT THE GATES
ATTIC
DARK FUNERAL
DARK TRANQUILLITY
DESERTED FEAR
DESTRUCTION
EKTOMORF
ELUVEITIE
EVIL INVADERS
ENSIFERUM
GERNOTSHAGEN
JINJER
KAMBRIUM
KATAKLYSM
KNORKATOR
LORD OF THE LOST
MOONSORROW
PADDY AND THE RATS
OST FRONT
RUNNING WILD
SEPULTURA
SUBWAY TO SALLY
TANKARD
THUNDERMOTHER
TWILIGHT FORCE
UNLEASHED
UNLEASH THE ARCHERS
          www.rockharz.com
 

                                              AUGUST

          PARTY SAN
        08.- 10. August
Schlotheim
Flugplatz Obermehler
 DISMEMBER
INFERNÄL MÄJESTY
MANEGARM
ALCEST
SPACE CHASER
FLESHCRAWL
ANOMALIE
ONSLAUGHT
SINNERS BLEED
RAZOR
BORKNAGAR
REVEL IN FLESH
https://www.party-san.de

 

                             TOUREN
ATEGNATOS EUROPEAN
            TOUR 2019


ELUVEITIE
LACUNA COIL
INFECTED RAIN
09.11. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle II
10.11. Antwerp, Trix
17.11. Utrecht, Tivoli Ronda (without Lacuna Coil)
19.11. Frankfurt, Batschkapp
20.11. Hannover, Capitol
21.11. Berlin, Huxleys
22.11. Leipzig, Felsenkeller
23.11. München, Tonhalle
24.11. Dornbirn, Conrad Sohm
26.11. Bordeaux, Le Rocher de Palmer
27.11. Barcelona, Razzmatazz II
28.11. Madrid, Mon Live
29.11. Toulouse, Le Bikini
30.11. Rennes, L'Etage
01.12. Paris, Elysée-Montmartre
03.12. Saarbrücken, Garage
04.12. Nürnberg, Hirsch
05.12. Ljubljana, Kino Siska
08.12. Wien, Arena
12.12. Riga, Melna Piektdiena
13.12. Helsinki, Tavastia
14.12. Tampere, Pakkahuone
15.12. Tallinn, Rock Cafe
17.12. Stockholm, Klubben Fryshuset
18.12. Oslo, Vulkan Arena
19.12. Göteborg, Trädgarn
21.12. Hamburg, Docks
       
Deströyer 666
Nocturnal Graves
Dead Congregation
Inconcessus Lux Lucis
09 Nov 19 Poznan (PL) U Bazyla
10 Nov 19 Warsaw (PL)
       
 EUROPEAN GALACTIC     TERROR TOUR 2020
Gloryhammer
Nekrogoblikon
Wind Rose
17.01. Hamburg, Gruenspan
18.01. Oberhausen, Turbinenhalle
21.01. Saarbrücken, Garage
22.01. Berlin, Festsaal Kreuzberg
23.01. Nürnberg, Hirsch
24.01. Stuttgart, LKA
25.01. München, Backstage
04.02. Hannover, Musikzentrum
05.02. Frankfurt, Batschkapp
06.02. Wien, Szene
08.02. Leipzig, Hellraiser
         https://gloryhammer.com/
Equilibrium
Lord Of The Lost
Nailed To Obscurity
Oceans
JAN 17  Leipzig/Engelsdorf, Germany
JAN18  Berlin, Germany
JAN 19  Wiesbaden, Germany
JAN21  Paris, France
JAN22  Toulouse, France
JAN23  Madrid, Spain
JAN24  Barcelona, Spain
JAN25  Lyon, France
JAN26  Lindau (Bodensee), Germany
JAN28  Budapest, Hungary
JAN29  Kraków, Poland
JAN30   Wien, Austria
JAN31  München, Germany
FEB01  Pratteln, Switzerland
FEB 02  Praha , Czech Republic
FEB04   Grünerløkka, Norway
FEB05   Södermalm, Sweden
FEB06  København, Denmark
FEB07  Köln, Germany
FEB08  Stuttgart, Germany
FEB09   Hannover, Germany
FEB11  Saarbrücken, Germany
FEB12   Nürnberg, Germany
FEB13  Eindhoven, Netherlands
FEB14   London, United Kingdom
FEB16   Vosselaar, Belgium
 
OCEANWAKE
SWALLOW THE SUN
OCTOBER TIDE
09.11.19 Sat      PL           Krakow, Zas›cianek
10.11.19 Sun     SVK        Bratislava, Randal Club
11.11.19 Mon   HU          Budapest, Dürer Kert
12.11.19 Tue     CZ           Plzen, Pod Lampou
13.11.19 Wed   D             Munich, Backstage
14.11.19 Thu     D             Berlin, Cassiopeia
15.11.19 Fri        D             Weimar, Uhrenwerk
16.11.19 Sat      D             Würzburg, Hammer Of Doom*
17.11.19 Sun     D             Hannover, Bei Chez Heinz** 
*only Swallow The Sun
**without Oceanwake
 
ABORTED
ENTOMBED A.D.
BAEST
09/11/2019 ES Bilbao - Stage Live
10/11/2019 FR Toulouse - Metronum
11/11/2019 FR Niort - Camji
12/11/2019 FR Rennes - Ubu
13/11/2019 FR Savigny Le Temple - L'Empreinte
14/11/2019 BE Antwerp - Zappa
15/11/2019 NL Haarlem - Patronaat
16/11/2019 NL Sittard - Volt
17/11/2019 DE Hamburg – Kulturpalast
EU: https://www.doomstarbookings.com/
EUROPEAN TOUR 2019
Silver Dust
Moonspell
Rotting Christ
09.11 FR-Bourg-en-Bresse, La Tannerie
10.11 IT-Milano, Magazzini Generali
11.11 IT-Bologna, Estragon Club
13.11 GR-Athens, Piraeus Academy
14.11 GR-Thessaloniki, Principal Club Theater
15.11 TR-Istanbul-Moda Kayikhane
16.11 TBA
17.11 BG-Sofia, Mixtape 5
18.11 HR-Zagreb, Mochvara
19.11 AT-Graz, Dom im Berg
20.11 SK-Bratislava, Majestic Music Club
21.11 AT-Vienna, SIMM City
22.11 HU-Budapest, A38
23.11 CZ-Zlin, Euronics Sports Hall
24.11 PL-Krakow, Kwadrat
25.11 PL-Warszaw, Progresja
26.11 PL-Gdansk, B90 Club
27.11 LV-Riga, Melna piektdiena
28.11 EE-Tallinn, Tapper
29.11 FI-Helsinki, Tavastia
30.11 FI-Tampere, Klubi 57
01.12 FI-Turku, Apollo
03.12 SE-Stockholm, Slaktkyrkan
04.12 NO-Oslo, Parkteatret Scene
05.12 DK-Kolding, Godset
06.12 DK-Roskilde, Gimle
07.12 DE-Berlin, Columbia Theater
08.12 DE-Hannover, MusikZentrum
09.12 DE-Mannheim, MS Connexion Complex
10.12 LU-Esch-sur-Alzette, Kulturfabrik
11.12 CH-Geneva-L'Usine
12.12 CH-Pratteln, Konzertfabrik Z7
13.12 DE-Leipzig, Hellraiser
14.12 DE-Würzburg, Posthalle
15.12 DE-München, Backstage
  
        UNREST TOUR
LAMB OF GOD
KREATOR
POWERTRIP
03.04.2020: Berlin – Colmbiahalle
04.04.2020: Oberhausen – Turbinenhalle
05.05.2020: Wiesbaden – Schlachthof
08.04.2020: München – Zenith
09.04.2020: Ludwigsburg – MHP Arena
11.04.2020: Hamburg – Sporthalle
18.04.2020: Saarbrücken – Saarlandhandhalle
  

 
MYSTIC PROPHECY
MOBRULES
09.01.2020: Mannheim - MS Connection - Guest: MOB RULES
10.01.2020: Selb - Rockclub Nordbayern e.V. - Guest: MOB RULES
11.01.2020: Emden - Alte Post - Guests: MOB RULES - ARTILLERY - SACROSANCT
12.01.2020: Essen - Turock - Guests: MOB RULES - WARRANT - GHOSTHER
13.01.2020: Hamburg - Logo - Guest: MOB RULES
14.01.2020: Oldenburg - MTS - Guest: MOB RULES
15.01.2020: Siegburg - Kubana - Guest: MOB RULES
16.01.2020: (NL) Enschede-Metropool - Guest: MOB RULES
17.01.2020: (NL) Tilburg - Little Devil - Guest: MOB RULES
18.01.2020: (NL) Den Haag - Musicon - Guest: MOB RULES
  http://www.mysticprophecy.net
 
CRYPTIC BROOD
HAEMOPHAGUS
EKPYROSIS
Part I, ripping with HAEMOPHAGUS
9th Nov – GRC, Larisa, @ Antidrastirio
10th Nov – GRC, Athens @ Temple Club
Part II, rotting with EKPYROSIS
14th Nov – GER, Regensburg @ Alte Mälzerei
15th Nov – GER, Halle an der Saale @ Turm
16th Nov – CZE, Slavonice @ Barakos
17th Nov – AUT, Graz @ Club Wakuum
18th Nov – HUN, Budapest @ A Kripta
19th Nov – CZE, Praha @ 007
20th Nov – GER, Köln @ Valhalla Metal Pub
21st Nov – GER, Osnabrück @ Bastard Club
22nd Nov – GER, Berlin @ Kastanienkeller
23rd Nov – GER, Kassel @ Goldgrube
www.crypticbrood.de