FESTIVALS 2020
                                              April
25.April – 26. April Vilnius Lithuania.
culture bar “Kablys” (25th of April)
 club“Narauti” (26th of April )
KRYPTS (Finland, death/doom metal)
KAOSOPHIA (Ukraine, black metal)
DØDSMASKIN (Norway, death industrial)
HORNA (Finland, black metal)
VĖLIŲ NAMAI (Lithuania, folk ambient)
NAHASH (Lithuania, black metal)
TRIARII (Germany, martial industrial)
CARONTE (Italy, occult doom metal)
KARKASAS (Lithuania, post-industrial techno)
AZARATH (Poland, death metal)
KEVLAR (Great Britain, power electronics)
VELEMARA (Lithuania, drone industrial)
VIEW FROM THE COFFIN (Italy, exhibition)
CULT OF FIRE (Čekija, black metal)
MALOKARPATAN (Slovakija, black/heavy metal)
        https://www.facebook.com/armageddondescendsfestival/
 
                                               MAI
21.05. – 23.05.   
BurgBornstedt
Galar
Obscurity
         https://darktroll-festival.de/
      14.05.– 17.05.  
 "Brückenkopf “ Torgau
ARNOXDUEBEL
BLOCKHEADS
CONVULSIONS
CRIPPLED FOX
EASTWOOD
EKRANOPLAN
HAMERHAAI
HÄSSELHOFF
IMPLORE
INHUMATE
MAKKMAT
SCALPTURE
SUFFERING QUOTA
TEETHGRINDER
 
VERANO`S DOGS
VIOLENT FRUSTRATION
WARFUCK
https://www.facebook.com/events/2368611096757784/?notif_t=event_calendar_create&notif_id=1559041906973762
 
15.5. /16.5. 2020
FSV Blau Weiß Mahlsdorf/ Waldesruh e.V.
Macbeth
Indian Nightmare
Wallop
Hardholz
Pagan Earth
Razzor
Elvenpath
Bloody Invasion
Godslave
Mainpoint
Assassin
    https://www.metal-gods.de/
 
22. Mai  – 24. Mai
Leipzig“Moritzbastei “
BIRDFLESH (Headliner Show)/
(Växjö-Schweden / Crazy thrashing Grindcore since 1992)
DERANGED (Headliner Show)/
(Malmö - Schweden / Intense Supreme High Quality Brutal DeathMetal since 1991)
GUTALAX - Special Disco Party Show
(CZ Gore Grunz Giants & Dixi Rock
HUMAN PREY (Leipziger Slam Death Schmiede)
BRUTAL SPHINCTER (Lüttich - Belgien Gore Grind Fun Sport Uffta „Musik“)
ARGYLE METH (Slam Death Youngster)
SIC(K)REATION (L.E. Death School)
BULLKATHOS (Grovy Death, L.E.)
NARGATE (Syrien/ Neuleipziger Schwarz-Deathmetal)
XTINCTION (Leipzig/ Deathmetal)
M.A.D. (Bad Dürrenberg b Leipzig/ Old School 1986 Grind/Death/Thrash Reunion)
    https://www.facebook.com/events/2800419983311924/

                                            JUNI

        18. CHRONICAL    MOSHERS OPEN AIR
11.06.  – 14.06.
Mühlteich“
Hauptmannsgrün
   
 https://www.facebook.com/events/2277848109134369/
        GAHLEN MOSCHT               OPEN AIR
04.-06.06.2020 
Spremberg Germany
Sur Austru        Transilvanian Black Metal
Killing Spree        Death Metal
Saxorior             Melodic Black Metal
Soul Demise        Death Metal
Verderver        Death Metal
Mincing Fury        Grind Core
Last Bit Of Sanity    Death Metal
Theodicy        Death Metal
Spineless Fuckers    Gore Grind
Hydrophobic        Death Core
Metalizator        Black Thrash
Bösedeath        Brutal Death Metal
Balberskult        Black Metal
Thakandar        Melodic Black Metal
Second Death        Death Metal
Brutal Sphincter    Gore'N'Roll
Fading Light        Death Metal
Dünnschism        Death Grind
Hardmood        Alkopop Fistfunk
Die Kois        Trash'N'Roll
Gottkomplex             Deathend Crustcore
Tomas Tulpe        Der beste Sänger der Welt 
                      www.gahlenmoscht.de
04.06. - 06.06.2020 
MotorsportArena
Oschersleben
THE NEW ROSES
THUNDERMOTHER
BULLET
CRISIX
OHRENFEINDT
KAMBRIUM
WARPATH
FATEFUL FINALITY
BONESETTER
SHE'S GOT BALLS - LADIES TRIBUTE TO AC/DC
MYSTERICA - AND COVERS FOR ALL
CROSSPLANE
https://www.facebook.com/RMDFestival/
 
5. - 7. Juni 2020 
Commerau / Klix
 Profanation (D) Death Metal
Duramater (D) Grind Core
Spydor (D) Thrash Metal
Apep (D) Death Metal
Deliver the Galaxy (D) Melodic Death Metal (Sci-fi-Metal)
Pure Massacre (D) Death Metal
Iron Blade (D) Heavy Metal
Lamporphyr (D) Metal
Revenge Attack (D) Thrash Metal
Musical Massacre (D) Death Metal
Panzerkreuzer (D) Death Metal
M.A.D. (D) Death/Thrash/Grind Metal
Crashhammer (D) Thrash Metal
Seconddeath (D) Death Metal
Gorthrim (D) Viking Metal
Saprobiontic (D) Brutal Death Metal
Hypothermie (D) Brutal Groove Orchestra
Bowel Evacuation (D)Fekal-Grind
Domination Overload (D) Sludge/Stoner Metal
Terrifying Parasites (D) Death Metal
Pikodeath (CZ) Grindcore 
      https://www.gm-oa.com/

                                          JULI

09.07.-12.07.
Torgau / Entenfang
RUNEMAGICK (SWE)
MEMORIAM (UK)
DEMONICAL (SWE)
THE FUNERAL ORCHESTRA (SWE)
INCANTATION (US)
BETHLEHEM (D)
OBSCURITY
BAIXO CALAO (BRA)
ULTAR (RUS)
M.O.D. (US)
KONVENT (DK)
SAMAEL (Hell)
DOOL (NL)
ARCHGOAT (FIN)
NUMENOREAN (CAN)
HOLY MOSES (D )
BLIZZEN (D)
SERRABULHO (POR)
MACABRE (US)
FLOTSAM AND JETSAM (US)
ORIGIN (US)
PARADISE LOST (UK)
BÜTCHER (BEL)
STRIGOI (UK)
INCARCERATION (BRA/DE)
DARZAMAT (PL)
ULTHA (D)
FIRESPAWN (SWE)
EISREGEN (D)
THE COMMITTEE (BEL)
SHINING (SWE)
UNDERTOW (D)
BETHLEHEM
   http://www.in-flammen.com/
02.07 – 04.07.
Freilichtbühne in
Friesack (naheBerlin)
ANCIENT RITES (Special Old-School-Set)
ILLUM ADORA
MYSTIFIER
WHISKEY RITUAL
PSYCHONAUT 4
DEMONICAL
ARKONA
https://www.facebook.com/events/315615705984865/
17.7.2020  – 19.7.2020  Bertingen
ASPHYX (NL)
MALEVOLENT CREATION (USA)
MACBETH
MEMORIAM (UK)
FLESHLESS (CZ)
BOUND TO PREVAIL (MAL)
LIK (SWEDEN)
CLITCOMMANDER (GER)
DRILLSTAR AUTOPSY (GER)
WORMROT (SIN)
BULLET (SWE)
ELVELLON (D)
ARCHAIC (HUN)
HEATHEN FORAY (D)
HOOKLINE (D)
JUDAS PRIEST REVIVAL (CZ)
POWERSLAVE (D)
SEPULTURA (BRA)
NAPALM DEATH(UK)
IN DEMONI (D)
TRAIL OF BLOOD (D)
HEXADAR (D)
STREAMS OF BLOOD (D)
 https://www.rockunterdeneichen.de/
   01.07. bis 04.07.  
      Ballenstedt
ACCEPT
ASENBLUT
ASP
AT THE GATES
ATTIC
BETONTOD
BURDEN OF GRIEF
DARK FUNERAL
DARK TRANQUILLITY
DESERTED FEAR
DESTRUCTION
EKTOMORF
ELUVEITIE
EVIL INVADERS
ENSIFERUM
GERNOTSHAGEN
JINJER
KAMBRIUM
KATAKLYSM
KNORKATOR
LORD OF THE LOST
MOONSORROW
PADDY AND THE RATS
POWERWOLF
OST FRONT
RUNNING WILD
SEPULTURA
STEEL PANTHER
SUBWAY TO SALLY
TANKARD
TARJA
THUNDERMOTHER
TWILIGHT FORCE
TURISAS
UNLEASHED
UNLEASH THE ARCHERS
UNZUCHT
          www.rockharz.com
 
10.07.2020  - 12.07.2020 Barleben  
Iron Cruise MC Wolmirstedt
Cockrock Sadistic Petus Pennytration
Pikodeath
Skalfar
Surface
HMC Gladiatorenkämpfe ( Clubspiele )
Till Burgwächter Buchvorlesung
M.A.D.
Night Laser
Odium
https://www.facebook.com/events/390268091605473/
 
 
 
 
  July 31st to August 2nd
    DinosaurDowns
    Stampede Grounds 
          Canada
Allegaeon (Denver, CO) 
Apprentice (Vancouver, BC) 
Atavistia (Vancouver, BC) 
Black Water Burial (Vancouver, BC) 
Born For Tomorrow (Calgary, AB)
Call Of The Siren (Edmonton, AB) 
Deadlights (Medicine Hat, AB)
Dead Ringer (Portage la Prairie, MB) 
Divinity (Calgary, AB)
Exterminatus (Vancouver, BC) 
Forsaken Rite (Edmonton, AB)
Hammerdrone (Calgary, AB) 
Hazzerd (Calgary, AB)
Hyperia (Calgary, AB) 
Illyrian (Calgary, AB)
Immunize (Edmonton, AB)
Insurrection (Gatineau, QC)
Iron Kingdom (Vancouver, BC)
Kosm (Vancouver, BC) 
League Of Corruption (Vancouver, BC)
Legacy (León, Gto, MX)
Mechatomic (Calgary, AB) 
Meggido (Calgary, AB)
Neck Of The Woods (Vancouver, BC) 
Nomad (Enderby, BC) 
Ophelia Falling (Vancouver, BC) 
Quietus (Edmonton, AB)
Ravenous (Calgary, AB) 
Revanchist (Lethbridge, AB)
Skull Fist (Toronto, ON)
Side Step The Crow (Saskatoon, SK) 
Sol Runner (Edmonton, AB) 
The Convalescence (Toledo, OH) 
Thrust (Los Angeles, CA) 
Tortured Saint (London, ON) 
Truent (Vancouver, BC) 
Tymo (Edmonton, AB)
Vultures (Victoria, BC) 
Wasted Heretics (Saskatoon, SK) 
West Of Hell (Vancouver, BC) 
Widows Peak (Calgary, AB)
https://www.loudashell.com/

 

                                            AUGUST

08.- 10. August
Schlotheim
Flugplatz Obermehler
 DISMEMBER
INFERNÄL MÄJESTY
MANEGARM
ALCEST
SPACE CHASER
FLESHCRAWL
ANOMALIE
ONSLAUGHT
SINNERS BLEED
RAZOR
BORKNAGAR
REVEL IN FLESH
SAOR
LUNAR SHADOW
ORIGIN
IDLE HAND
SHAPE OF DESPAIR
CARCASS
HIRAX
WOLVES IN THE THRONE
KATATONIA
BÜTCHER
IMPALED NAZARENE
WORMROT
CARNATION
HIGH SPIRITS
SACRED REICH
NOCTURNUS AD
NORNIR
WHOREDOM RIFE
BEYOND CREATION
MOTOROWL
BLOOD INCANTATION
UADA
SCALPTURE
MAYHEM
VISIGOTH
CAROOZER
ASPHYX
KADAVERFICKER
MALEVOLENT CREATION
THRON
BENEDICTION
TOTAL HATE
SUFFOCATION
HEIDEVOLK
BOUND TO PREVAIL
https://www.party-san.de
 
13.August – 15. August 
Barther Freilichtbühne
GAAHLS WYRD – Black Metal (NOR)
BETHLEHEM – Black Metal (D)
SKYFORGER – Pagan/Folk Black Metal (LV)
BLACK MESSIAH – Folk/Viking Metal (D)
SKOGEN – Black Metal (S)
ELDAMAR – Atmospheric Black Metal (NOR) – FIRST & EXCLUSIV GIG!!!
SUR AUSTRU – FOLK BLACK METAL (RO)
BLOOD RED FOG – Black Metal (FIN)
ODROERIR – Pagan Folk Metal (D)
GROZA – Black Metal (D)
INVOKER – Black/Death Metal (D)
ISGALDER – Pagan Black Metal (D)
JÖRMUNGAND – Pagan Metal (D)
KRATER – Black Metal (D)
HALPHAS – Black Metal (D)
SARKRISTA – Black Metal (D)
SHARDS OF A LOST WORLD – Black Metal (D)
SOUL GRINDER – Death Metal (D)
TOTENWACHE – Black Metal (D)
STANDVAST – Black Metal (NL)
THRUDVANGAR – Pagan Metal (D)
VERHEERER – Black Metal (D)
WEDARD – Black Metal (D)
WINTERGEIST – Black Metal (D)
ZIEGENHORN – Black Metal (EST, D, IS)
https://www.facebook.com/BartherMetalOpenAir/

                                           SEPTEMBER

   11.09.2020 – 12.09.2020
                 Barleben
EMPYREAL  ( Blackened Death Metal )
ERIDU  ( Oriental Extreme Metal )
JARL  ( Black Metal )
 
                 http://www.metalembrace.de/
MASTERS OF THE UNICORN
 
 
 
   04.-05. September  Ernsthausen/Burgwald
Exhumed
Rotten Sound
Wormrot
Galvanizer
Cryptic Brood
Nekrovault
Dödsrit
Adrestia
Dawn Of Obliteration
Fubar
Escarnium
Eremit
Cancer Clan
Panzer Squad
Karloff
KHNVM
Live Burial
               https://www.facebook.com/mastersunicorn/

 

                                        OKTOBER

9.10.2020  – 10.10.2020  
      Berlin “Eastend”
 DEMONICAL
CENTINEX
SOILS OF FATE
PARTY – CANNON
https://www.facebook.com/events/2605803782837728/

                                        NOVEMBER

 
05.11.2020 – 08.11.2020  
BerlinColumbia Theater “
DEATH WORSHIP
MORTUARY
CÉNOTAPHE
ROPE SECT
BLOOD
WEREGOAT
THE FUNERAL ORCHESTRA
VOLAHN
https://www.facebook.com/NeverSurrenderFestival/
13. + 14. November 
Posthalle Würzburg
FVNERAL FVKK
OPHIS
  https://www.facebook.com/Hammerofdoomfestival/

                                      DEZEMBER

11.12 / 12.12.2020
 Berlin „Orwohaus „
MISÞYRMING (Iceland)
SULPHUR AEON (Germany)
WINTERFYLLETH (England)
GAEREA (Portugal)
CULT OF ERINYES (Belgium)
SELVANS (Italy)
 https://www.facebook.com/events/1785664624898624/
13.11 – 14.11 Berlin “ORWO Haus “
 
     https://www.facebook.com/brutzundbrakel.stromgitarrenfest/

                                         Februar

FROSTFEUERNÄCHTE
12.2.2021 – 13.2 .2021 Berlin
Dornenreich
            https://www.facebook.com/frostfeuernaechte/

 

                          TOUREN
        UNREST TOUR
LAMB OF GOD
KREATOR
POWERTRIP
04.04.2020: Oberhausen – Turbinenhalle
05.05.2020: Wiesbaden – Schlachthof
08.04.2020: München – Zenith
09.04.2020: Ludwigsburg – MHP Arena
11.04.2020: Hamburg – Sporthalle
18.04.2020: Saarbrücken – Saarlandhandhalle
  
  INHALING ANCIENT     STENCH TOUR 2020 
CRYPTICBROOD
GOD DISEASE
22nd Apr, SWE/Malmö @ Enskiftet
23rd Apr, SWE/Göteborg @ The Abyss
24th Apr, NOR/Oslo @ Blitz
25th Apr, NOR/Trondheim @ Uffa
26th Apr, available
27th Apr, available
28th Apr, SWE/Härnösand @ Bittens Rockbar
29th Apr, SWE/Umeå @ Musikhuset-ABF
30th Apr, FIN/Oulu @ Toppila Klubi
01st May, available
02nd May, FIN/Turku @ Re
v
  
VARG
DEBAUCHERY's BALGEROTH
WOLFCHANT
FINSTERFORST
02.10.2020 - ERFURT FROM HELL
03.10.2020 - HAMBURG KAISERKELLER
10.10.2020 - HELL OVER VELLACH KULTURSAAL
16.10.2020 - LEIPZIG HELLRAISER
17.10.2020 - MÜNCHEN BACKSTAGE
24.10.2020 - BOCHUM MATRIX
30.10.2020 - NÜRNBERG DER CULT
06.11.2020 - STUTTGART IM WIZEMANN
13.11.2020 - MANNHEIM MS CONNEXION COMPLEX
14.11.2020 - PRATTELN Z7
27.11.2020 - BERLIN GALAXY
28.11.2020 - MAGDEBURG FACTORY
  https://www.eventim.de/artist/wolfsfest/