FESTIVALS 2021

                                                                                                                                                                                               JULI

        23/24.07.2021         
             Mahlsdorf
MACBETH
INDIAN NIGHTMARE
WALLOP
HARDHOLZ
ELVENPATH
RAZZOR
PAGAN EARTH
ASSASSIN
EXA
GUN BARREL
MAINPOINT
MADHOUSE
BLOODY INVASION
GODSLAVE
                                                  www.metal-gods.de

                             AUGUST

  19.08.2021 – 21.08.2021       Entenfang / Torgau
                
DAS ICH
OTHER DAY
TERRORFREQUENZ
SHE PAST AWAY
ASH CODE (IT)
LIV KRISTINE
AUGER (UK)
TIAMAT (SWE)
WISBORG(D)
UNTERSCHICHT
OSWALD HENKE
VLAD IN TEARS
CHRIS LUNATIS
         https://www.stella-nomine-festival.com/
 
 
                
 
     https://www.facebook.com/metalattacks/

                                       SEPTEMBER

  3.9 / 4.9.2021 Protzen
Postmortem
Milking The Goatmachine
Gorilla Monsoon
Attacktion
 http://www.protzen-open-air.com/
https://www.facebook.com/events/195249375840969
  24. 9 - 26.9. 2021
Torgau  „Entenfang „
 
https://www.facebook.com/events/150375983713234
 24.9 / 25.9  Weimar  „Uhrenwerk „
Schirenc Plays Pungent Stench
God Dethroned
Harakiri For The Sky
Endseeker
Revel In Flesh
Wilt
Nifelheim
Desaster
Soulburn
Thulcandra
Krater
Goath
          https://www.party-san.de/

 

                                          OKTOBER

BERLIN DEATHFEST 2021
  08. & 09. Oktober Berlin
Sinister
DEADBORN
 https://www.facebook.com/Berlin-Deathfest-372680962816343/       

                           TOUREN

2021-09-28   Dublin, Olympia Theatre
2021-09-30   Glasgow, O2 Academy
2021-10-01   Manchester, O2 Academy
2021-10-02   Birmingham, O2 Academy
2021-10-03   London, O2 Academy Brixton
2021-10-05   Paris, Le Zénith
2021-10-06   Toulouse, Le Bikini
2021-10-08   Lisbon, Sala Tejo
2021-10-09   Madrid, Palacio Vistalegre
2021-10-10   Barcelona, Palau Sant Jordi 
2021-10-12    Lyon, Le Radiant
2021-10-13   Milano, Alcatraz
2021-10-15   Berlin, Columbiahalle
2021-10-16   Prague, Tipsport Arena
2021-10-17   Katowice, MCK
2021-10-19   Budapest, Barba Negra
2021-10-20   Vienna, Gasometer
2021-10-22   Ludwigsburg, MHP Arena
2021-10-23   Den Bosch, Mainstage Brabanthallen
2021-10-24   Brussels, Forest National
2021-10-26   Zurich, Samsung Hall
2021-10-27   Frankfurt, Jahrhunderthalle
2021-10-29   Munich, Zenith
2021-10-30   Düsseldorf, Mitsubishi Electric Halle
2021-10-31   Hamburg, edel-optics.de Arena
2021-11-01   Gothenburg, Partille Arena
2021-11-03   Helsinki, Ice Hall
2021-11-05   Stockholm, Annexet
2021-11-06     Copenhagen, Forum
ARCH ENEMY
BEHEMOTH
CARCASS
UNTO OTHERS 
         
03.09.2021Würzburg / Posthalle
+ XIV Dark Centuries
04.09.2021 Annaberg-Buchholz / Alte Brauerei
10.09.2021München / Backstage
+ Skinned Alive
11.09.2021 Aalen / Rock It + Grabak
17.09.2021Rostock / MAU Club
+ Skinned Alive
18.09.2021Hamburg / Logo
+ Skinned Alive
24.09.2021Magdeburg / Factory
+ Skinned Alive
25.09.2021Berlin / ORWO Haus
+ Skinned Alive
22.10.2021 Oberhausen / Helvete
23.10.2021 Mannheim / MS Connexion
29.10.2021Bad Salzungen / KW 70
+ XIV Dark Centuries
30.10.2021 Leipzig / Hellraiser + Grabak
05.11.2021 Nürnberg / Cult
06.11.2021 Passau / Zauberberg
EISREGEN
Welicoruss
         
16/02  Naumanns Leipzig
17/02  Cassiopeia Berlin
18/02  Hafenklang  Hamburg
19/02  B.C. Osnabrück
20/02  JunkYard  Dortmund
25/02  Factory Magdeburg
26/02  Backstage München
27/02  Juha West  Stuttgart                
BAIT
DOWNFALL OF GAIA
IMPLORE
                
 
 
07.01.2022 (FR) Paris, La Boule Noire
08.01.2022 (FR) Montpellier, Secret Place
09.01.2022 (FR) Lyon, Rock and Eat
11.01.2022 (ES) Barcelona, Boded
12.01.2022 (ES) Madrid, Carasol
13.01.2022 (PT) Lisboa, RCA Club
14.01.2022 (PT) Oporto, Hardclub
15.01.2022 (ES) Bilbao, Stage Live
16.01.2022 (FR) Toulouse, Usine a Musique
18.01.2022 (DE) München, Backstage
19.01.2022 (DE) TBA
20.01.2022 (DE) Ubach Palenberg, Rockfabrik
21.01.2022 (NL) Rotterdam, Baroeg
22.01.2022 (DE) Weinheim, Café Central
23.01.2022 (NL) Arnhem, Willemeen
25.01.2022 (BE) Bree, Ragnarok
26.01.2022 (DE) Siegburg, Kubaba
27.01.2022 (UK) London, The Dome
28.01.2022 (UK) Birmingham, Asylum
29.01.2022 (UK) Manchester, Rebellion
30.01.2022 (UK) Glasgow, Ivory Blacks
  
IMPERIAL AGE 
                  www.imperial-age.com
www.facebook.com/imperialageofficial  
                      FESTIVALS 2022
  4.3.2022 / 5.3.2022
Berlin “Blackland “
                
Genfærd (DK)
Sur Austru (RO)
Eminenz (DE)
Empyreal (DE)
Soul Dissolution (BE)
Eternal Helcaraxe (IE)
Echoes of Agony (DE)
Primaire (DE)
Stahlsarg (GB)
                 http://www.blackland.eu/
  16.09.2022  -17.09.2022
Voelschow Berg Demmin
                
Author (FIN)
Narvik (GER)
F41.0 (GER)
Invoker (GER)
Auro (GER)
Shores of Ladon (GER)
Grabunhold (GER)
Maggots (GER)
https://www.facebook.com/events/2767754260207924/
  19.3.2022
Heidelberg „Güterbahnhof“       
MEMORIAM (UK)
PESTILENCE (NL )
Testimony Of The Ancients
DISBELIEF
GUTALAX (CZ)
SEVERE TORTURE (NL)
BIRDFLESH (Swe)
BLOOD
DEADBORN
GUINEAPIG (ITA)
MISANTROPHIA (NL)
HORRESQUE
                https://www.facebook.com/heidelbergdeathfest/
10. 2.2022 / 12. 2 2022
 „ KiEZ“ Frauensee
                
Aether
Bucovina (RO)
Dark Seal (CZ)
Dornenreich (AT)
Endseeker (DE)
Hamradun (FO)
Hypnos (CZ)
Infinitas (CH)
Inge & Heinz (DE)
Kanonenfieber (DE)
Necrophobic (SE)
Oceans (DE/AT)
Valhalore (AUS)
Vermilia (FI)
Vorna (FI)
Waldträne (DE)
Xicution (DE)
Grima
               https://www.facebook.com/frostfeuernaechte
 
 3.6 - 5.6
OscherslebenMotorsport Arena”
Thunder Mother
Crossplane
             https://www.facebook.com/events/330760481217077/
                         https://www.rmd-festival.de/
 
 
  26.05.2022  – 28.05.2022
          Bornstedt “Burg”  
OBSCURITY - Viking / Death (DE)
Galar - Melodic Black / Folk (NO)
Agrypnie - Post Black (DE)
Helsott - Pagan Death (USA/CA)
DARK SEAL - Pagan Black (CZ)
Nocte Obducta - Avantgarde Black (DE)
Grimner - Folk (SWE)
Empyrium - Dark Symphonic Folk (DE)
CROM - Epic/Melodic (DE)
Cân Bardd - Atmospheric Folk Black (CH)
Black Messiah - Special Black Metal Show (DE)
Ruadh - Atmospheric Folk/Black (UK)
Ellende - Ambient Black (AT)
Wolfchant - Pagan (DE)
KHORS - Heathen Black (UA)
Baumbart - Acoustic Folk (DE)
Helheim - Viking Black (NO)
ÄERA - Atmospheric Black (DE)
Thrudvangar - Viking (DE)
Uprising - Black (DE)
Carach Angren - Horror Black (NL)
Syn Ze Sase Tri - Symphonic Extreme (RO)
Vermilia - Atmospheric Pagan Black (FIN)
Sojourner - Epic Atmospheric Black Metal (International)
Barbarossa Pipes & Drums
- (DE)
               
1.12. 2022 – 3.12.2022  
Berlin „Columbia Theater“
ABIGAIL (Japan)
ANCIENT MOON (International)
ARES KINGDOM (USA)
BLOOD (Germany)
BLUE HUMMINGBIRD ON THE LEFT (USA)
CENOTAPHE (France)
DEATH WORSHIP (Canada)
DEATHLY SCYTHE (Chile)
DOOMBRINGER (Poland)
EMBRACE OF THORNS (Greece)
EMPIRE OF THE MOON (Greece)
GENOCIDE SHRINES (Sri Lanka)
GRABUNHOLD (Germany)
HAGZISSA (Austria)
HORN (Germany)
IMPETUOUS RITUAL (Australia)
MALAKHIM (Sweden)
MASACRE (Colombia)
MORTUARY (Mexico)
MYSTIFIER (Brazil)
ROPE SECT (Germany)
SEX MESSIAH (Japan)
STARGAZER (Australia)
THE FUNERAL ORCHESTRA (Sweden)
THE SATAN'S SCOURGE (Colombia)
VARATHRON (Greece)
VOLAHN (USA)
WEREGOAT (USA)
             
 
07.-09.07 2022
Torgau / Entenfang
 
    https://www.facebook.com/inflammenopenair/
        30.6 - 2.7.2022
        Friesack
 
           
22.07 - 24.07.2022
 
  https://www.facebook.com/RUDE.Festival/
11.-13.08.2022
 
  https://www.party-san.de/
GODLESS MOUNTAIN OPEN AIR
09. - 11. Juni 2022  Commerau
 
  https://www.gm-oa.com/
10.06.2022 - 12.06.2022 HauptmannsgrünMühlteich”
 
  www.cmoa.de